Personal tools
You are here: Home Uninats + APUC 2013 Timetable

Timetable

APUC +

UNINATS TIMETABLE


v2.2


THURSDAY 12th December










START TIME Canberra City Garema Place Rydges Lakeside













1:00 Competiors



1:30 arriving at hotels



2:00




2:30




3:00
Social Ride


3:30
3pm Garema Place


4:00
on the Chessboard


4:30




5:00




5:30




6:00




6:30

Gala Night

7:00

Pre Paid ticket

7:30

holders only

8:00




8:30




9:00




9:30




10:00

Till late













FRIDAY 13th December










START TIME Tuggeranong Foyer 3 Court Gym Spare Court Petrie Plaza Civic

Floorball Rink Pick Up



8:30 Registration (foyer) APUC Hockey


9:00
SET UP


9:30
Round 1 Spare Court Open

10:00




10:30
Round 2 Hockey walm up

11:00 Registration Close



11:30
Round 3


12:00 Unicycle Markets
Basketball practise

12:30
Round 4


1:00 unicycle.com



1:30
Round 5 Friendly Games

2:00 Open during



2:30 most events Prelim Final


3:00




3:30 1800 864 292 Semi Final


4:00

Court Close

4:30
Grand Final


5:00
Courts Close
Flatland Set Up
5:30




6:00


Competion Starts
6:30




7:00




7:30




8:00




8:30




9:00


Competion Ends
9:30




10:00
















SATURDAY 14th December










START TIME Tuggeranong Foyer 3 Court Gym 2 Court Gym Spare Court Spare Court 2






8:30 Registration UNINATS Hockey
Hockey Walm Up
9:00
Set Up


9:30
Round 1
Freestyle Practice
10:00

Freestyle
Workshops
10:30
Round 2
Basket Ball Comp
11:00 Registration Close

Round 1
11:30
Round 3
Round 2 Advanced Skills
12:00 Unicycle Markets

Round 3
12:30
Round 4 Standard Skill Round 4 Mounts
1:00 unicycle.com Floor Ball Demo
Grand Final
1:30
AGM
Field Events Stand Up Wheel
2:00 *Open during Round 5
Slow Boards
2:30 most events Round 6-7 Group/Pairs High Jump
3:00

2 Courts Close Long Jump Gliding Skills
3:30 1800 864 292 Prelim Final
Obstical
4:00
Semi Final


4:30
Grand Final


5:00
Courts Close


5:30




6:00
Saturday Party


6:30
Pizza Dinner


7:00
Film Comp


7:30
Unicycle Games


8:00




8:30




9:00
Courts Close


9:30




10:00
















SUNDAY 15th December










START TIME Stromlo Pavilion Critirium Track Mountain Trials Course Civic


Set up track


8:30 Registration (foyer) Track Events
Trials Building
9:00
Start*


9:30

Muni Set Up Volunteer
10:00

Marking

10:30




11:00 Registration Close



11:30 Cafe Opens 9am



12:00
Track Close


12:30 BBQ *Details


1:00 Drinks 09:00 100M
Trials Starts
1:30 etc. 09:30 50M 1Ft Muni Starts

2:00
09:40 50M BW Downhill

2:30
09:50 50M Giraffe


3:00
10:00 30M WW Begginers

3:30
10:10 30M Juggle


4:00
10:30 400M Cross-country Trials End
4:30
10:50 1600M


5:00 Cafe Closes 11:15 1600m Ulim
Pack up
5:30
** Possibles *May be delayed Presentations
6:00 Unicycle Markets Gliding if weather

6:30
Coasting is too hot/bad Stromlo Close
7:00 unicycle.com 50M speed trial


7:30



Social Events
8:00 *Open during



8:30 most events


Plan you own
9:00



Drinks and Dinner
9:30 1800 864 292


in the city
10:00
















MONDAY 16th December










START TIME Lake Gininderra Belco Skate Park Civic







8:30 10K Timed Ride



9:00 Set up



9:30 10K Rego



10:00 10K Start



10:30




11:00




11:30




12:00 10K Finish Street Set Up


12:30 Presention Practice


1:00 Pack Up



1:30
Street Comp Start


2:00




2:30




3:00




3:30
Street Comp End


4:00
Presentions


4:30




5:00
Skate Park Close


5:30




6:00




6:30

After Party

7:00




7:30

Plan your own

8:00

Dinner and Drinks

8:30




9:00




9:30




10:00




Document Actions